ONE: Dreams of Gold results – Stamp, Petrosyan, Ennahachi shine on finish-filled card

Stamp Fairtex, Dreams of Gold

On Friday, ONE Championship returned to Bangkok, Thailand, with the stacked ONE: Dreams of Gold card.

The card was topped by a ONE Flyweight Kickboxing World Title bout between champion Petchdam Petchyindee Academy and challenger Ilias Ennahachi, and featured the semifinals of the ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix as Giorgio Petrosyan rematched Smokin’ Jo Nattawut and Samy Sana took on Dzhabar Askerov. It also included the sophomore MMA bout of ONE Atomweight Kickboxing and Muay Thai World Champion Stamp Fairtex, who took on Indian boxing specialist Asha Roka.

Without further ado, here are the full results and highlights of this finished-fill ONE: Dreams of Gold card, featuring big wins from Stamp, Petrosyan, and Ennahachi (h/t Onefc.com).

ONE: Dreams of Gold Main Card

Flyweight Kickboxing World Championship
Ilias Ennahachi defeats Petchdam Petchyindee Academy via TKO in round 2

https://twitter.com/ONEChampionship/status/1162408591166337025

Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Semi-Final
Giorgio “The Doctor” Petrosyan defeats Smokin’ Jo Nattawut via knockout at 2:50 of round one

https://twitter.com/ONEChampionship/status/1162399125159043074

Mixed Martial Arts – Atomweight
Stamp Fairtex defeats Asha Roka via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:29 of round three

Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Semi-Final
Samy Sana defeats Dzhabar Askerov via majority decision

Mixed Martial Arts – Strawweight
Alex Silva defeats Stefer Rahardian via submission (armbar) at 4:55 of round two

Super Series Muay Thai – Bantamweight
Muangthai PK.Saenchaimuaythaigym defeats Kenta Yamada via unanimous decision

Mixed Martial Arts – Featherweight
Thanh Le defeats Kotetsu “No Face” Boku via knockout at 1:28 of round one

ONE: Dreams of Gold Prelims

Super Series Muay Thai – Flyweight
Lerdsila Phuket Top Team defeats Savvas Michael via TKO (injury) at 0:29 of round two

Mixed Martial Arts – Bantamweight
Yusup Saadulaev defeats Dae Hwan Kim via unanimous decision

Mixed Martial Arts – Flyweight
Chan Rothana defeats Gustavo Balart via unanimous decision

https://twitter.com/ONEChampionship/status/1162347931782938624

Super Series Muay Thai – Catch Weight of 72.0KG
Bangpleenoi Petchyindee Academy defeats Liam Nolan via majority decision

Mixed Martial Arts – Strawweight
Ryuto Sawada defeats Aziz Calim via submission (rear-naked choke) at 1:09 of round one

Super Series Muay Thai – Bantamweight
Alaverdi Ramazanov defeats Ognjen Topic via TKO at 2:25 of round one

Mixed Martial Arts – Bantamweight
Zhao Zhi Kang defeats Paul “The Great King” Lumihi via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:08 of round two

https://twitter.com/ONEChampionship/status/1162324697423343617

What was your favorite moment from ONE: Dreams of Gold?

This article first appeared on BJPENN.COM on 8/16/2019.