This month’s UFC Fight Night 136 event in Russia is now set with twelve bouts

Mark Hunt, Alexey Oleynik, UFC Moscow

The octagon will make its debut in Russia this month for UFC Fight Night 136, which takes place September 15 at Olympic Stadium in Moscow.

UFC Fight Night 136 will air exclusively on UFC Fight Pass and features an eight-bout preliminary card that starts at 10:30am EST.

The twelve-bout fight card is headlined by a heavyweight fight between veterans Mark Hunt (13-12-1 MMA) and Aleksei Oleinik (56-11-1 MMA).

Mark Hunt was last seen in action at February’s UFC 221 event in Perth, Australia where he suffered a unanimous decision loss to streaking division contender Curtis Blaydes.

Prior to that, “The Super Samoan” was coming off a fourth-round TKO victory over Derrick Lewis which took place in June of 2017.

Meanwhile, Aleksei Oleinik has won three of his last four fights with all three of those wins coming by way of submission.

“The Boa Constrictor” earned his most recent victory at May’s UFC 224 in Brazil where he submitted Junior Albini in the very first-round with an Ezekiel Choke.

In the co-main event of UFC Fight Night 136 light heavyweight staple Jan Blachowicz will square off with the returning Nikita Krylov.

Blachowicz will enter the contest on a three-fight winning streak, his latest being a thrilling decision victory over Jimi Manuwa in March.

As for Nikita Krylov, the 26-year-old went a perfect 4-0 while fighting outside of the UFC. Krylov earned all four of his victories by way of stoppage, capturing the FNG Light Heavyweight Championship with a knockout of Fabio Maldonado in his most recent effort.

Get the full UFC Fight Night 136 lineup and start times below.

UFC Fight Night 136 Main Card (UFC Fight Pass @ 2 p.m. EST)

Mark Hunt vs. Aleksei Oleinik
Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov
Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Andrei Arlovski
Thiago Alves vs. Alexey Kunchenko

UFC Fight Night 136 Prelims (UFC Fight Pass @ 10:30 a.m. EST)

Omari Akhmedov vs. C.B. Dollaway
Jin Soo Son vs. Petr Yan
Kajan Johnson vs. Rustam Khabilov
Desmond Green vs. Mairbek Taisumov
Magomed Ankalaev vs. Marcin Prachnio
Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Yandiev
Ramazan Emeev vs. Claudio Silva
Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware