ONE: For Honor results and highlights – Okami comes up short, Haggerty wins gold

ONE Championship, For Honor
Image: ONE Championship

On Friday, ONE Championship returned to Jakarta, Indonesia with the action packed ONE: For Honor card.

ONE: For Honor Live Stream

This card was topped by a ONE Flyweight Muay Thai World Title fight, as the champion Sam-A Gaiyanghadao sought to defend his title opposite England’s Jonathan Haggerty.

In the co-main event, we witnessed the ONE Championship debut of former UFC title challenger Yushin Okami, who met Kyrgyzstan’s Kiamrian Abbasov in a potential welterweight title eliminator.

Other highlights of the card included a featherweight clash between Marat Gafurov and Tetsuya Yamada, and appearances from ONE staples like Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol, Keanu Subba, Sunoto, Mohammed Bin Mahmoud, and more.

Here are the full results of this exciting ONE: For Honor card in Jakarta, complete with highlights via the official ONE Championship Twitter account.

**Refresh for updates**

ONE: For Honor Main Card

Jonathan Haggerty defeats Sam-A Gaiyanghadao via unanimous decision to win the ONE Flyweight Muay Thai World title

Kiamrian Abbasov defeats Yushin Okami via TKO at 1:10 of round two (mixed martial arts — welterweight)

Marat Gafurov defeats Tetsuya Yamada via unanimous decision (mixed martial arts — 71.4-kilogram catch weight)

Yodpanomrung Jitmuangnon defeats Tyler Hardcastle via knockout at 2:11 of round three (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — bantamweight)

Priscilla Hertati Lumban Gaol defeats Nou Srey Pov via unanimous decision (mixed martial arts — women’s atomweight)

Thanh Le defeats Yusup Saadulaev via knockout at 0:12 of round two (mixed martial arts — featherweight)

https://twitter.com/ONEChampionship/status/1124322120777945089

Dae Hwan Kim defeats Ayideng Jumayi via TKO at 4:11 of round one (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

ONE: For Honor Prelims

Ryogo Takahashi defeats Keanu Subba via TKO at 1:46 of round one (mixed martial arts — featherweight)

Sunoto defeats Paul Lumihi via unanimous decision (mixed martial arts — bantamweight)

https://twitter.com/ONEChampionship/status/1124306849631629313

Kenta Yamada defeats Deividas Danyla via split decision (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — bantamweight)

Chan Rothana defeats Rudy Agustian via TKO at 2:50 of round two (mixed martial arts — flyweight)

https://twitter.com/ONEChampionship/status/1124293674324484096

Andrew Miller defeats Mohammed Bin Mahmoud via unanimous decision (ONE Super Series Muay Thai — bantamweight)

Adrian Mattheis defeats Himanshu Kaushik via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:42 of round one (mixed martial arts — strawweight)

Angelo Bimoadji defeats Guntur via submission (armbar) at 4:56 of round one (mixed martial arts — strawweight)